Menu

Today's Top FHA Mortgage Lenders by State

Select state below to see the top FHA mortgage lenders by state. Although the list is updated at least twice a week with the latest rates, credit scores, borrower incomes, debt-to-income and loan-to-value ratio, the number of FHA mortgages for each lender in the state since 2018 carries special weight.
StateLenderAverage Interest RateAverage Borrower Credit ScoreLowest Borrower Credit ScoreAverage Borrower IncomeAverage Closing CostsAverage LTVMaximum LTVAverage DTIMaximum DTI
AKHomestreet Bank3.8474474498,0009,15096963333
AKFirst National Bank Alaska2.9679579558,0007,35096964646
AKloanDepot 3.3478378361,0005,30095954848
AKGuild Mortgage Company3.5975770766,0006,90096964355
AKCornerstone Home Lending 3.96736736157,0008,40096962525
AKBroker Solutions 3.7273772958,0006,70098984247
AKColonial Savings3.96680674121,5006,40098985055
AKQuicken Loans 3.9670563870,0006,97596964255
AKSirva Mortgage 2.5979379392,0007,25096964747
AKAlaska USA Mortgage Company 3.4678467180,0004,85096993755