Menu

Today's Top Secondary Home Mortgage Lenders by State

Select state below to see the top secondary home mortgage lenders by state. Although the list is updated at least twice a week with the latest rates, credit scores, borrower incomes, debt-to-income and loan-to-value ratio, the number of secondary home mortgages for each lender in the state since 2018 carries special weight.
StateleiAverage Interest RateAverage Borrower Credit ScoreLowest Borrower Credit ScoreAverage Borrower IncomeAverage Closing CostsAverage LTVMaximum LTVAverage DTIMaximum DTI
AKFirst National Bank Alaska3.96737724290,0004,85070754949
AKDenali Federal Credit Union5.6473673687,0002,25040403333
AKGuild Mortgage Company3.96764764254,00055090903333
AKCornerstone Home Lending 4.2271871887,0003,65089893939
AKAlaska USA Mortgage Company 3.8778978937,0001,60070702525
AKAlaska USA Mortgage Company 3.28821817118,0003,30066802933
AKWells Fargo3.7278273096,0002,25090903342
ALTrustmark National Bank3.46811743162,5003,30080903349
ALHamilton Mortgage Corporation3.96758707159,5003,50080903349
ALNational Bank Of Commerce3.84776685170,5002,85075903355